Committees

Honorary General Chairs

Antonio Laganà, University of Perugia, Italy
Norio Shiratori, Chuo University, Japan
Kenneth C. J. Tan, Qontix, UK

General Chairs

Osvaldo Gervasi, University of Perugia, Italy
Elena Stankova, Saint Petersburg University, Russia
Bernady O. Apduhan, Kyushu Sangyo University, Japan

Program Committee Chairs

Beniamino Murgante, University of Basilicata, Italy
David Taniar, Monash University, Australia
Vladimir Korkov, Saint Petersburg University, Russia
Ana Maria A.C. Rocha, University of Minho, Portugal

International Advisory Committee

Jemal Abawajy, Deakin University, Australia
Dharma P. Agrawal, University of Cincinnati, USA
Rajkumar Buyya, Melbourne University, Australia
Claudia Bauzer Medeiros, University of Campinas, Brazil
Manfred M. Fisher, Vienna University of Economics and Business, Austria
Marina L. Gavrilova, University of Calgary, Canada
Yee Leung, Chinese University of Hong Kong, China

International Liaison Chairs

Ana Carla P. Bitencourt, Universidade Federal do Reconcavo da Bahia, Brazil
Giuseppe Borruso, University of Trieste, Italy
Alfredo Cuzzocrea, University of Trieste, Italy
Maria Irene Falcão, University of Minho, Portugal
Robert C. H. Hsu, Chung Hua University,Taiwan
Tai-Hoon Kim, Hannam University, Korea
Sanjay Misra, Covenant University, Nigeria
Takashi Naka, Kyushu Sangyo University, Japan
Rafael D.C. Santos, National Institute for Space Research, Brazil
Maribel Yasmina Santos, University of Minho, Portugal

Workshop and Session Organizing Chairs

Beniamino Murgante, University of Basilicata, Italy
Sanjay Misra, Covenant University, Nigeria
Jorge Gustavo Rocha, University of Minho, Portugal

Award Chair

Wenny Rahayu, La Trobe University, Australia

Publicity Committee

Elmer Dadios, De La Salle University, Philippines
Hong Quang Nguyen, International University (VNU-HCM), Vietnam
Daisuke Takahashi, Tsukuba University, Japan
Shangwang Wang, Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China

Local Organizing Committee Chairs

Natalia Kulabukhova, Saint Petersburg University, Russia
Elena Stankova, Saint Petersburg University, Russia
Vladimir Korkhov, Saint Petersburg University, Russia

Program Committee

To be determined