Committees

Honorary General Chairs

Antonio Laganà, Master-UP srl, Italy
Norio Shiratori, Chuo University, Japan
Kenneth C. J. Tan, Sardinia Systems, UK
Corrado Zoppi, University of Cagliari, Italy

General Chairs

Osvaldo Gervasi, University of Perugia, Italy
Ivan Blecic, University of Cagliari, Italy
David Taniar, Monash University, Australia

Program Committee Chairs

Beniamino Murgante, University of Basilicata, Italy
Bernady O. Apduhan, Kyushu Sangyo University, Japan
Chiara Garau, University of Cagliari, Italy
Ana Maria A.C. Rocha, University of Minho, Portugal

International Advisory Committee

Jemal Abawajy, Deakin University, Australia
Dharma P. Agrawal, University of Cincinnati, USA
Rajkumar Buyya, Melbourne University, Australia
Claudia Bauzer Medeiros, University of Campinas, Brazil
Manfred M. Fisher, Vienna University of Economics and Business, Austria
Marina L. Gavrilova, University of Calgary, Canada
Yee Leung, Chinese University of Hong Kong, China

International Liaison Chairs

Giuseppe Borruso, University of Trieste, Italy
Elise De Donker, Western Michigan University, USA
Maria Irene Falcão, University of Minho, Portugal
Robert C. H. Hsu, Chung Hua University,Taiwan
Tai-Hoon Kim, Hannam University, Korea
Vladimir Korkhov, Saint Petersburg University, Russia
Sanjay Misra, Covenant University, Nigeria
Takashi Naka, Kyushu Sangyo University, Japan
Rafael D.C. Santos, National Institute for Space Research, Brazil
Maribel Yasmina Santos, University of Minho, Portugal
Elena Stankova, Saint Petersburg University, Russia

Workshop and Session Organizing Chairs

Beniamino Murgante, University of Basilicata, Italy
Sanjay Misra, Covenant University, Nigeria
Jorge Gustavo Rocha, University of Minho, Portugal

Award Chair

Wenny Rahayu, La Trobe University, Australia

Publicity Committee

Elmer Dadios, De La Salle University, Philippines
Natalia Kulabukhova, Saint Petersburg University, Russia
Daisuke Takahashi, Tsukuba University, Japan
Shangwang Wang, Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China

Local Organizing Committee Chairs

Ivan Blecic, University of Cagliari, Italy
Chiara Garau, University of Cagliari, Italy
Ginevra Balletto, University of Cagliari, Italy
Giuseppe Borruso, University of Trieste, Italy
Michele Campagna, University of Cagliari, Italy
Mauro Coni, University of Cagliari, Italy
Anna Maria Colavitti, University of Cagliari, Italy
Giulia Desogus, University of Cagliari, Italy
Sabrina Lai, University of Cagliari, Italy
Francesca Maltinti, University of Cagliari, Italy
Pasquale Mistretta, University of Cagliari, Italy
Augusto Montisci, University of Cagliari, Italy
Francesco Pinna, University of Cagliari, Italy
Roberto Tonelli, University of Cagliari, Italy
Corrado Zoppi, University of Cagliari, Italy

Program Committee

To be determined.